9/28/2014

INSTA WEEK


1. School has started and it's pretty exciting, because it's my last year and can't wait to graduate with these peeps! 2. First assignment: create 5 images how you see your graphic design future. 3. Leonard and I working for Ghentstreets at Student Kick Off in Ghent. I've also met a girl that recognized me and said super lovely words! If you're reading this, thank you very much! 4. And that night we took advantage of the photobooth with the guys of Uberdope and two strangers, haha.


5. My crew and I were invited to celebrate the #10superyears of SuperTrash. Again: too much love for photobooths. 6. Gerardo and I dressed entirely in black at the event. 7. With the train to Antwerp for a fun little shoot with Marianne, Sien, Ruth, Paulien etc. 8. And it took place in PARIS TEXAS Antwerp, which is a new pretty multifunctional place for exhibitions, presentations, fashion shows... but also photoshoots!


9. Sitting pretty on a pretty chair in a pretty room from PARIS TEXAS Antwerp. 10. Having a great shower in this pink bath tub this morning. 11. On the road to Ghent with my love. 12. I've surprised my friend Elfi in the reopening of the Body Shop in Antwerp. She was doing her thing, pimping nails! And look how mine turned out! Love it! Thank you Elfi!

So what do you think of this post? Do you like it?
Love, Gladys

9/09/2014

OOTD – BREATHE

Dress- Zara, Denim jacket- Thrifted, Hat- c/o Oasap, Flats- unknown, Bag- Vintage (moms)

Hi y'all! Yesterday I've been cleaning and rearranging my room, because it was a mess! And now I can finally breathe, haha! Not that my room smelled or so, but don't you have that feeling too when you clean your room and it's like "aaah, I feel so much better! Let's get shit done!"? Yes/no? Let me know in the comments below!

So yeah, here is a post of my outfit of the day. Ready to go to the city with my bae and get some stuff before my new school year starts!

Love, Gladys